Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-599605-3

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
Fiber Optic Cable, 48-fiber, OM3, loose tube, dry, 1000 m, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Jacket Color Aqua
Subunit Type Gel-free
Total Fiber Count 48

Dimensions

Cable Length 1000 m | 3280.84 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 11.5 mm | 0.453 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 228.6 mm | 9 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 170.2 mm | 6.701 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 600 N | 134.885 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 996 N | 223.91 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM3

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance TIA-492AAAC (OM3)

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +70 °C (+14 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Eca
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 105 kg/km | 70.557 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Jacket Color Aqua
Subunit Type Gel-free
Total Fiber Count 48

Dimensions

Cable Length 1000 m | 3280.84 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 11.5 mm | 0.453 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 228.6 mm | 9 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 170.2 mm | 6.701 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 600 N | 134.885 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 996 N | 223.91 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM3

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 1.00 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 3.50 dB/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance TIA-492AAAC (OM3)

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +70 °C (+14 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Eca
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 105 kg/km | 70.557 lb/kft

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
CENELEC EN 50575 compliant, Declaration of Performance (DoP) available
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Application

Browse by Category

Browse by Application