Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2-1716001-4 | C-024-CN-8W-M24AQ/40G/GY/D

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
Fiber Optic Cable, 24-fiber, OS2, 2000 m, yellow
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Filler, quantity 1
Jacket Color Aqua
Subunit Type Gel-filled
Total Fiber Count 24

Dimensions

Cable Length 2000 m | 6561.68 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 8 mm | 0.315 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 160 mm | 6.299 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 149.9 mm | 5.902 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 650 N | 146.126 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1250 N | 281.011 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OS2

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 0.25 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 0.37 db/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60794-1 | TIA-492CAAB (OS2)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Dca
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Smoke Rating s2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Droplets Rating d2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Acidity Rating a1
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 74 kg/km | 49.726 lb/kft

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber indoor/outdoor cable

General Specifications

Cable Type Loose tube
Filler, quantity 1
Jacket Color Aqua
Subunit Type Gel-filled
Total Fiber Count 24

Dimensions

Cable Length 2000 m | 6561.68 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 8 mm | 0.315 in

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 160 mm | 6.299 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 149.9 mm | 5.902 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 650 N | 146.126 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1250 N | 281.011 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OS2

Optical Specifications, Wavelength Specific

Attenuation, maximum 0.25 dB/km @ 1,300 nm | 0.37 db/km @ 850 nm
Standards Compliance IEC 60794-1 | TIA-492CAAB (OS2)

Environmental Specifications

Installation temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Operating Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +70 °C (-4 °F to +158 °F)
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Fire Performance Dca
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Smoke Rating s2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Droplets Rating d2
EN50575 CPR Cable EuroClass Acidity Rating a1
Environmental Space Universal Low Smoke Zero Halogen (ULSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 74 kg/km | 49.726 lb/kft
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Application

Browse by Category

Browse by Application