Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2-5502776-6

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Latin America
  • North America
  • EMEA
  • Asia
Fiber Optic Duplex Adapter, Multimode, SC/UPC, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | Latin America | North America | EMEA | Asia
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter

General Specifications

Body Style Duplex
Color Aqua
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Mounting Round flange
Total Ports, quantity 2

Material Specifications

Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic
Material Type Glass filled polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode | Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 10
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | Latin America | North America | EMEA | Asia
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter

General Specifications

Body Style Duplex
Color Aqua
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Mounting Round flange
Total Ports, quantity 2

Material Specifications

Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic
Material Type Glass filled polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode | Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 10
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category