Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: April 25, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available

275656-000 | OC-ADK-S1-S1-NNCS

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Simplex Adapter, Singlemode SC/UPC, blue, with FIST retainer
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Features and Benefits
  • High quality zirconia ceramic split sleeves ensuring high precision alignment, reliability and improved reconnect ability
  • Translucent easy grip dust cap and integrated mounting clips
  • High quality one piece housing, no ultrasonic welding
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber adapter
Product Series OC-ADK

General Specifications

Body Style Simplex
Color Blue
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Mounting Square flange
Total Ports, quantity 1
Transmission Standards IEC 60754-1 | IEC 61300-3-42

Material Specifications

Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic

Mechanical Specifications

Coupling Retention Force 70 N | 15.737 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.1 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber adapter
Product Series OC-ADK

General Specifications

Body Style Simplex
Color Blue
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Mounting Square flange
Total Ports, quantity 1
Transmission Standards IEC 60754-1 | IEC 61300-3-42

Material Specifications

Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic

Mechanical Specifications

Coupling Retention Force 70 N | 15.737 lbf

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.1 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category