Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

2064184-1

  • Available in:
  • North America
LightCrimp Plus™ Fiber Optic SC Connector Kit, OS2, green
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand LightCrimp Plus™
Product Series LightCrimp

General Specifications

Application For use with buffered fiber
Body Style Simplex
Color Green
Color, boot Blue
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface SC
Interface Feature APC | Epoxyless

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 3 mm | 0.118 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 2.5 mm | 0.098 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Ceramic
Material Type Polyester polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Packaging and Weights

Included Boot
Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand LightCrimp Plus™
Product Series LightCrimp

General Specifications

Application For use with buffered fiber
Body Style Simplex
Color Green
Color, boot Blue
Ferrule Geometry Factory polished
Interface SC
Interface Feature APC | Epoxyless

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 3 mm | 0.118 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 2.5 mm | 0.098 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Ceramic
Material Type Polyester polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode

Packaging and Weights

Included Boot
Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category