Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

5504657-9

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic SC Connector Kit, duplex, 50/125, for 3.0 mm cable
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber connector

General Specifications

Application For use with jacketed fiber cable
Body Style One-piece | Duplex
Color Beige
Color, boot Black
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter 3 mm | 0.118 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Ceramic
Material Type Glass filled polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Included Boot
Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber connector

General Specifications

Application For use with jacketed fiber cable
Body Style One-piece | Duplex
Color Beige
Color, boot Black
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter 3 mm | 0.118 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Ceramic
Material Type Glass filled polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Included Boot
Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category