Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760112300 | SDC-SCR-16-BL

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
TeraSPEED® Pre-Radiused SC Connector for 1.6 mm Fiber Cordage, Duplex, single-mode
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand TeraSPEED®

General Specifications

Body Style Duplex
Color Blue
Ferrule Geometry Pre-radiused
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard

Dimensions

Length 56 mm | 2.205 in
Compatible Cable Diameter 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 55 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 2

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand TeraSPEED®

General Specifications

Body Style Duplex
Color Blue
Ferrule Geometry Pre-radiused
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard

Dimensions

Length 56 mm | 2.205 in
Compatible Cable Diameter 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, typical 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 55 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 2

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category