Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760093351 | 360-iP-HD-MOD-LC-LS-3

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Asia
  • North America
  • Latin America
SYSTIMAX 360™ iPatch® G2 Multimode OM4 High Density Module, 3 pack
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Asia | North America | Latin America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand iPatch® | SYSTIMAX 360™

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, rear 12
Color, front Aqua
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Intelligence Type iPatch® enabled
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO
Total Ports, quantity, front 144

Dimensions

Height 82.55 mm | 3.25 in
Width 152.4 mm | 6 in
Depth 215.9 mm | 8.5 in

Material Specifications

Material Type Polycarbonate (PC) | Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 95%, non-condensing
Flammability Rating UL 94 V-0
Safety Standard ACMA | CE | UL | cUL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 3
Weight, net 1.13 kg | 2.491 lb

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Asia | North America | Latin America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand iPatch® | SYSTIMAX 360™

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, rear 12
Color, front Aqua
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Intelligence Type iPatch® enabled
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO
Total Ports, quantity, front 144

Dimensions

Height 82.55 mm | 3.25 in
Width 152.4 mm | 6 in
Depth 215.9 mm | 8.5 in

Material Specifications

Material Type Polycarbonate (PC) | Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 95%, non-condensing
Flammability Rating UL 94 V-0
Safety Standard ACMA | CE | UL | cUL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 3
Weight, net 1.13 kg | 2.491 lb

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system