Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

300001771073 | FOA-INLC01

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Power Reducing Build Out Attenuator, singlemode LC/UPC, 1dB, blue
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Designed to reduce or balance the power in passive optical networks
  • Insertable between the connector and the adapter and therefore suited for distribution frames, cabinets and boxes
  • High system flexibility because of wave-length independency and polarization insensitivity
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber attenuator
Product Series FOA

General Specifications

Color Blue
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard

Outline Drawing

Click on image to enlarge.

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D
Attenuation, nominal 1 dB
Operating Wavelength 1430 – 1625 nm
Optical Components Standard GR-910
Optical Power, maximum 250 mW
Return Loss, minimum 40 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America
Product Type Fiber attenuator
Product Series FOA

General Specifications

Color Blue
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.652.D
Attenuation, nominal 1 dB
Operating Wavelength 1430 – 1625 nm
Optical Components Standard GR-910
Optical Power, maximum 250 mW
Return Loss, minimum 40 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +80 °C (-40 °F to +176 °F)
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse