Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

316997-000 | OCM1-CDB471L2

  • Available in:
  • North America
OCM1 LGX Fiber Optic Module, CWDM, Demux, LC/APC, 8 channels, upgrade port, starting wavelength 1470 nm
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type CWDM module
Product Series LGX | OCM1

General Specifications

Device Type Standard VAM
Functionality Demultiplexing
Technology Type Thin film filter (TFF)
Application For use with LGX panels
Circuits, quantity 1
Distribution Type 8-channel CWDM
Interface, Input LC
Interface Feature, Input APC
Interface, Output LC
Interface Feature, Output APC
Multiplexers, quantity 1
Port Type, optional Upgrade port

Dimensions

Height 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Width 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Channel Spacing 20 nm
Starting Wavelength 1470 nm

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type CWDM module
Product Series LGX | OCM1

General Specifications

Device Type Standard VAM
Functionality Demultiplexing
Technology Type Thin film filter (TFF)
Application For use with LGX panels
Circuits, quantity 1
Distribution Type 8-channel CWDM
Interface, Input LC
Interface Feature, Input APC
Interface, Output LC
Interface Feature, Output APC
Multiplexers, quantity 1
Port Type, optional Upgrade port

Dimensions

Height 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Width 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Channel Spacing 20 nm
Starting Wavelength 1470 nm

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Box | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse