alert
Obsolete

This product was discontinued on: March 1, 2018

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

760088088   |   RFE-MOD-012-6F-MPO-LC02-KVI

ReadyPATCH® Multimode OM1 Keyed Module, 12 LC ports, violet

  • Part of the Uniprise® ReadyPATCH® Pre-terminated Fiber line
Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Brand   OptiSPEED®   |   ReadyPATCH®
Product Type   Fiber module
Regional Availability   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   OM1
Total Fibers, quantity   12
   
Dimensions  
Depth   127.00 mm   |   5.00 in
Height   27.94 mm   |   1.10 in
Width   129.54 mm   |   5.10 in
   
Environmental Specifications  
Safety Standard   UL
   
General Specifications  
Interface, front   LC
Total Ports, quantity, front   12
Interface Feature, front   Keyed
Color, front   Violet
Adapters, quantity, front   6
Shuttered   Yes
Interface, rear   MPO Male
Adapters, quantity, rear   1
Interface Feature, rear   Standard
Color, rear   Gray
Package Quantity   1
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   0.90 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Included Parts

460117476   (Product Component—not orderable)
LazrSPEED® LC Duplex Hybrid Keyed Adapter, Violet
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink