Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 28, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1671202-2

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • Australia/New Zealand
Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) MPOptimate® Q-Fit Fiber Adapter Pack, LC/UPC, Multimode, OM2, 24F, 6 ports
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Latin America | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Adapter Color Beige
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Quad
Color, front Black
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | Latin America | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Adapter Color Beige
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Quad
Color, front Black
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Customer Drawing

Customer View Model

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category