Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 28, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1671202-2

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) MPOptimate® Q-Fit Fiber Adapter Pack, LC/UPC, Multimode, OM2, 24F, 6 ports
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Adapter Color Beige
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Quad | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Adapter Color Beige
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Quad | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category