Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

406788-1

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Adapter Pack, Multimode, loaded with 6 duplex SC adapters
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Interface SC
Interface Feature Standard
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category