Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760107524 | 360DP-8MPO

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • Asia
  • North America
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
G2 Distribution Adapter Pack, 360DP-8MPO, 8 x MPO
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | Asia | North America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack

General Specifications

Adapter Color Gray
Adapter Cutout, quantity 4
Adapters, quantity 8
Application Used in conjunction with G2 1U, 2U and 4U MOD panel shelves, surface mount and raised floor enclosures
Body Style Simplex
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface MPO
Interface Feature Standard
Shuttered No

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode | Singlemode

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | Asia | North America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack

General Specifications

Adapter Color Gray
Adapter Cutout, quantity 4
Adapters, quantity 8
Application Used in conjunction with G2 1U, 2U and 4U MOD panel shelves, surface mount and raised floor enclosures
Body Style Simplex
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface MPO
Interface Feature Standard
Shuttered No

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode | Singlemode

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance