Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760107524 | 360DP-8MPO

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
G2 Distribution Adapter Pack, 360DP-8MPO, 8 x MPO
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack

General Specifications

Application Used in conjunction with G2 1U, 2U and 4U MOD panel shelves, surface mount and raised floor enclosures
Adapter Color Gray
Adapter Cutout, quantity 4
Adapters, quantity 8
Body Style Simplex
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface MPO
Interface Feature Standard
Shuttered No

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode | Singlemode

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter pack

General Specifications

Application Used in conjunction with G2 1U, 2U and 4U MOD panel shelves, surface mount and raised floor enclosures
Adapter Color Gray
Adapter Cutout, quantity 4
Adapters, quantity 8
Body Style Simplex
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface MPO
Interface Feature Standard
Shuttered No

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode | Singlemode

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance