Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: June 28, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • 760242494 | DM12-12LC-LS-AF
    G2 MPOptimate® Multimode OM4 MPO-12 Distribution Module, 1x12F MPO pinned to 12F LC Aqua with internal shutters, Method A Pair Flipped

1-1671226-5

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
MPOptimate® Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Q-Fit Module, MPO to LC-duplex, OM4, 12F pair flipped
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand MPOptimate®
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Application For use with Universal Connectivity Product (UCP) panels
Adapter Color Aqua
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand MPOptimate®
Product Series UCP

General Specifications

Application For use with Universal Connectivity Product (UCP) panels
Adapter Color Aqua
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Body Style Duplex | Straight orientation
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse