Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1918785-2

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
Fiber Optic Module, SM, 12 fiber, 12 LC/UPC adapters, SM fiber, angle right, red
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Red
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Duplex
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 28.96 mm | 1.14 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Latin America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Red
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Duplex
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 28.96 mm | 1.14 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag | Carton

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty