Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: March 1, 2018

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760088146 | RFE-MOD-012-6F-MPO-LC02-KAQ

  • Available in:
  • North America
ReadyPATCH® Multimode OM1 Keyed Module, 12 LC ports, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Features and Benefits
  • Part of the Uniprise® ReadyPATCH® Pre-terminated Fiber line
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand OptiSPEED® | ReadyPATCH®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Keyed
Interface, rear MPO Male
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM1
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.9 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand OptiSPEED® | ReadyPATCH®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Keyed
Interface, rear MPO Male
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM1
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.9 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Other Ways to Browse