Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760119156 | RFE-HDM-048-8W-LC02-KRD

  • Available in:
  • North America
ReadyPATCH® Singlemode Keyed High Density Module, 48 LC ports, red
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand ReadyPATCH® | TeraSPEED®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 24
Adapters, quantity, rear 4
Color, front Red
Color, rear Gray
Interface Feature, front Keyed
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 48
Total Ports, quantity, front 48

Dimensions

Height 32.51 mm | 1.28 in
Width 424.18 mm | 16.7 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.15 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand ReadyPATCH® | TeraSPEED®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 24
Adapters, quantity, rear 4
Color, front Red
Color, rear Gray
Interface Feature, front Keyed
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 48
Total Ports, quantity, front 48

Dimensions

Height 32.51 mm | 1.28 in
Width 424.18 mm | 16.7 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.15 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system