Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760167874 | RP-MOD-012-TS-MPO-LC02

  • Available in:
  • North America
ReadyPATCH® Singlemode Standard Module, 12 LC ports
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand TeraSPEED® | ReadyPATCH®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OS2 | G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.15 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand TeraSPEED® | ReadyPATCH®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OS2 | G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.15 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance