Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760200345 | 360CM12-2x3-LS

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
G2 2x3 Multimode OM4 Conversion Module, 3 MPO male ports
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 3
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Aqua
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front MPO Male
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 3

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 109.22 mm | 4.3 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.5 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 3
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Aqua
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front MPO Male
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 3

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 109.22 mm | 4.3 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.5 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance