Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760206532 | 360DMis-24LC-LS

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
  • North America
G2 Multimode OM4 Standard Module, 24 LC fibers (12 duplex ports) with internal shutters
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | EMEA | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard UL | cUL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | EMEA | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.47 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard UL | cUL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance