Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760242494 | DM12-12LC-LS-AF

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • EMEA
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Latin America
G2 MPOptimate® Multimode OM4 MPO-12 Distribution Module, 1x12F MPO pinned to 12F LC Aqua with internal shutters, Method A Pair Flipped
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA | North America | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA | North America | Australia/New Zealand | Latin America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Black
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 26.42 mm | 1.04 in
Width 96.52 mm | 3.8 in
Depth 117.35 mm | 4.62 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Warranty