Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

F4ZSCSCAF

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
LazrSPEED® 300 SC to SC, InstaPATCH® 360 Ruggedized Fanout Cable, 24-Fiber, LSZH
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360 | LazrSPEED®
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | Not available in the United States or Canada | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters

General Specifications

Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 ruggedized fanout, indoor
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Aqua
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Total Fibers, quantity 24

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM3, LazrSPEED® 300

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360 | LazrSPEED®
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | Not available in the United States or Canada | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters

General Specifications

Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 ruggedized fanout, indoor
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Aqua
Interface, Connector A SC/UPC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Total Fibers, quantity 24

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM3, LazrSPEED® 300

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Product Specification (Comprehensive)

Warranty