Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FGWMPMPAD

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
TeraSPEED® MPO (female) to MPO (female), InstaPATCH® 360 Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 12-Fiber, Plenum
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360 | TeraSPEED®
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 trunk/extension/cross-connect, indoor
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/APC Female
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 10
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 999
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 3
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 999

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360 | TeraSPEED®
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 trunk/extension/cross-connect, indoor
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/APC Female
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 10
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 999
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 3
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 999

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance