Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FGWMPMPAG

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • EMEA
  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Australia/New Zealand
TeraSPEED® MPO (female) to MPO (female), InstaPATCH® 360 Pre-terminated Trunk Cable, 36-Fiber, Plenum
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA | North America | Latin America | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360 | TeraSPEED®
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters

General Specifications

Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 trunk/extension/cross-connect, indoor
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/APC Female
Total Fibers, quantity 36

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 4.40 lb @ 90 ° | 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OS2 | G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | EMEA | North America | Latin America | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360 | TeraSPEED®
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters

General Specifications

Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Green
Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 trunk/extension/cross-connect, indoor
Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12
Furcation Color Yellow
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/APC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/APC Female
Total Fibers, quantity 36

Dimensions

Breakout Length 33 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 4.40 lb @ 90 ° | 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OS2 | G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Product Specification (Comprehensive)

Warranty