Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1588172-2

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • North America
Fiber Optic Adapter, MPO, without flanges, with clip, black
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter

General Specifications

Body Style Simplex
Color Black
Interface MPO
Total Ports, quantity 1

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber adapter

General Specifications

Body Style Simplex
Color Black
Interface MPO
Total Ports, quantity 1

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category