Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: October 9, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

1 Replacement products available
  • 760242144 | SFC-LCR-KYL
    TeraSPEED® Pre-Radiused Keyed LC Connector for 900um &1.6 mm fiber, simplex single-mode, Yellow

1828079-2

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
Fiber Optic Simplex Connector Kit, Singlemode, yellow
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Series SECURE

General Specifications

Application For use with jacketed fiber cable
Body Style Simplex
Boot Style Bend limiting
Color Yellow
Color, boot Blue
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 2 mm | 0.079 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 10
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Series SECURE

General Specifications

Application For use with jacketed fiber cable
Body Style Simplex
Boot Style Bend limiting
Color Yellow
Color, boot Blue
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard

Dimensions

Compatible Cable Diameter, maximum 2 mm | 0.079 in
Compatible Cable Diameter, minimum 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 10
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category