Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

6588291-2

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
LightCrimp Plus™ Fiber Optic Kit, SC Connector Kit, OM3, 10 per package
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand LightCrimp Plus™
Product Series LightCrimp

General Specifications

Application For use with buffered fiber
Body Style One-piece | Simplex
Color Beige
Color, boot Aqua
Interface SC
Interface Feature Epoxyless | Standard

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Ceramic
Material Type Polyester polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3 | OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB

Packaging and Weights

Included Boot
Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector
Product Brand LightCrimp Plus™
Product Series LightCrimp

General Specifications

Application For use with buffered fiber
Body Style One-piece | Simplex
Color Beige
Color, boot Aqua
Interface SC
Interface Feature Epoxyless | Standard

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Ceramic
Material Type Polyester polybutylene terephthalate (PBT)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3 | OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB

Packaging and Weights

Included Boot
Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category