Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

296537-000 | OCM1-CA2511L2

  • Available in:
  • North America
OCM1 LGX Fiber Optic Module, CWDM, Mux/Demux, LC/APC, 2 channels, starting wavelength 1510 nm
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Product Type CWDM module
Product Series OCM1 | LGX

General Specifications

Device Type Standard VAM
Functionality Multiplexing | Demultiplexing
Technology Type Thin film filter (TFF)
Application For use with LGX panels
Circuits, quantity 1
Distribution Type 2-channel CWDM
Interface Feature, Input APC
Interface Feature, Output APC
Interface, Input LC
Interface, Output LC
Multiplexers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Height 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Width 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Channel Spacing 20 nm
Starting Wavelength 1510 nm

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Box

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Product Type CWDM module
Product Series OCM1 | LGX

General Specifications

Device Type Standard VAM
Functionality Multiplexing | Demultiplexing
Technology Type Thin film filter (TFF)
Application For use with LGX panels
Circuits, quantity 1
Distribution Type 2-channel CWDM
Interface Feature, Input APC
Interface Feature, Output APC
Interface, Input LC
Interface, Output LC
Multiplexers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Height 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Width 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Channel Spacing 20 nm
Starting Wavelength 1510 nm

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Box

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Visio Stencil

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse